CHURCH COUNCIL

  • Chair - Rod Bryan
  • Vice Chair - Roy Shipton
  • Past Chair - Marg Crawley
  • Treasurer - James McMillan
  • Secretary -
  • Minister - Rev. Dan MacLean
  • Presbytery Representative - Lynne Shipton

  • Christian Development - Sam Gowling, Chair
    • Sunday School - Reese McMillan, Coordinator

  • Membership & Pastoral Care - Shirley Robson, Chair

  • Ministry & Personnel - Marion Richmond, Chair

  • Missions & Outreach - Jane Moerschfelder, Chair
    • Missions Coordinator - Marion Stoneman

  • Stewards - Bill Imeson, Chair

  • Board of Trustees - George Greenlees, Chair

  • Worship & Music - Wayne Lanigan, Chair
    • Public Relations Reese McMillan, Coordinator

  • United Church Women - Eva Lynn, President

PROGRAMS & GROUPS

  • Archiving Committee
  • Booktraders - Bi-Weekly after Worship, Sept. - June
  • Bridge Club - 3rd Thursday, Sept. - May
  • "Ramblers" Country Dance Night - usually Last Saturday evening, Nov. - March
  • Caledonia Quilters Guild - 2nd & 4th Wednesdays, Last Monday, Sept. - June
  • Choir - Thursdays, 6-7:15 pm, Sept. - June
  • Dresser Ministry
  • Garden Group
  • Guides - Tuesdays, Sept. - June
  • Hand Bell Choir - Mondays, 6:30 pm, Sept. - May
  • J. Stephen Fitness - Saturdays, 9:30-10:30 am, Oct. - May
  • Lunch Bunch - 3rd Wednesday, Sept. - May
  • Messy Church - 1st Wednesday, 5:30-7:30 pm, Oct. - May
  • Mission Work Bees - Tuesdays, 9-2, Oct. - May
  • Rivers Edge Narcotics Anonymous - Sundays, 3 pm
  • Ryerson Camp Group
  • Seneca Wesley Methodist Cemetery
  • Sisters in Spirit - Monthly as announced
  • Sparks - Tuesdays, Sept. - June
  • Fung Loy Kok Tai Chi - Mondays, 6:30 pm
  • Turning Point (McKinnon Park Secondary School) - Tues & Thurs, Sept. - June
  • United Church Women - Last Monday, 1 pm, Sept. - June
  • Woodworking Club - Thursday mornings, Sept. - June
  • Woodworking Club (Beginners) - Fridays, 1 pm, Sept. - June
Copyright 2018 Grace United Church, Caledonia           powered by   Churchweb Canada